GIANT

[2200116324] ESCAPE 3 MY22 (WHITE, S)

SKU: 2200116324
Stock: 1

Price

$349.000 CLP $429.000 CLP

Save 19% on this product!
Added

Description

CONDUCE AL TRABAJO, CONDUCE POR TU SALUD, ESCÁPATE DE TODO CON UNA AVENTURA DE FIN DE SEMANA. CON SU CÓMODO POSICIONAMIENTO Y CALIDAD DE CONDUCCIÓN, ESCAPE HACE TODO LO ANTERIOR.

FACTORES CLAVE DE RENDIMIENTO

EQUILIBRADO Y EFICIENTE

El cuadro ligero ALUXX, las ruedas 700c de rodadura suave y la posición vertical segura ofrecen una calidad de conducción equilibrada y eficiente.

VERSÁTIL Y CAPAZ

Una amplia gama de marchas te ayuda a aumentar tu velocidad y afrontar las colinas con más control.

CONFIABILIDAD ROBUSTA

Los neumáticos resistentes a los pinchazos y los soportes para portaequipajes integrados te mantienen rodando por las duras calles de la ciudad y en paseos más aventureros.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • SIZESXS,S,M,L,XL
  • COLOURSBlue Ashes,Metallic Black,White
  • FRAME MATERIALALUXX-Grade Aluminum (Internal cable routing)
  • TIREGiant S-X3 \, 700x38 Max tyre width 45mm
  • TIRE SIZE700C
  • TIRE SIZE - MEASURING UNITMM
  • GEAR21
  • FORKHigh Tensile Steel (with Low-Rider Rack Mount)
  • STEMGiant Sport 15 Degree\, 25.4 MAS-MD6036
  • HEADSETFP-H817B
  • FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tourney FD-TY510
  • HANDLEBARGiant Sport XC \, 25.4 Alloy CHB-A6111BT
  • SEATPOSTGiant Sport 27.2 MSP-AD605
  • SHIFTERSShimano ST-EF41 3x7
  • REAR DERAILLEURShimano Tourney RD-TY300
  • GRIPCONNECT ERGO
  • SHOCK-
  • CRANKSETForged alloy\, 48/38/28 w/chainguard
  • SADDLEGiant Sport
  • PEDALSUrban fitness Platform
  • BRAKESAlloy linear-pull TK837AL
  • HUBSAlloy 32H
  • CASSETTEMF-TZ500\,14x34
  • BRAKE LEVERSShimano ST-EF41
  • SPOKEStainless 14G
  • CHAINKMC Z7
  • RIMSGiant Double Wall Aluminum
  • BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge
  • DOMESTIC WARRANTY1
  • DOMESTIC WARRANTY
    - MEASURING UNITYear
  • INTERNATIONAL WARRANTY1
  • INTERNATIONAL WARRANTY
    - MEASURING UNITYear
  • SALES PACKAGECycle
  • IDEAL FORAll Cycling Enthusiast

*All specifications and prices listed are subject to change without notice.

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • CM
  • FEET
  • S 160 cm  to 170 cm
  • M 170 cm  to 180 cm
  • L 180 cm  to 190 cm
  • XL 190 cm  to 200 cm
  • MM
  • INCHES
SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm)430485535585
BSeat Tube Angle73.5°73°73°73°
CTop Tube Length (mm)565580595610
DHead Tube Length (mm)115130160190
EHead Tube Angle70°71°71°71°
FFork Rake (mm)50505050
GTrail (mm)7669.469.469.4
HWheelbase (mm)1074107510911107
IChain Stay Length (mm)445445445445
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm)60606060
KStack (mm)538556585613
LReach (mm)406410416423
MStand Over Height (mm)714754799842
NHandlebar Width (mm)640640690690
OStem Length (mm)9090100100
PCrank Length (mm)170170175175
QWheel Size700C700C700C700C