GIANT

[2209006105] PROPEL ADVANCED PRO DISC CUADRO MY22 (M)

SKU: 2209006105
Stock: 2

Price

$2.350.000 CLP $2.350.000 CLP

Save % on this product!
Added

Description

METICULOUSLY DEVELOPED FOR BEST-IN-CLASS AERO ROAD PERFORMANCE, THIS RAZOR-SHARP COMPOSITE ROAD RACE FRAMESET WAS BORN TO SPRINT, CHASE AND MAKE YOUR ATTACK.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

INTEGRATED AERODYNAMICS

AeroSystem Shaping, a result of CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, optimizes aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. The truncated ellipse airfoil tube shapes produces the best overall aero performance.

TOTAL CONTROL

Disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful control and modulation for added confidence in all conditions. Flat mounts and thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling.

UNRIVALED EFFICIENCY

Advanced-grade composite frameset features high-performance materials and proprietary manufacturing processes for optimized stiffness and the lowest weight in its category.

Specs

  • SizesXS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • ColorsCarbon, Deep Lake Concrete
  • FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • ShockN/A
  • SeatpostGiant Vector, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Extras28mm max tire size, 12mm thru-axles
  • WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

HIGHLIGHTS

Meticulously developed for best-in-class aero road performance, this razor-sharp road race frame was born to sprint, chase or make your attack. The frame is handcrafted using Advanced-grade composite material to produce a bike that’s lightweight and stiff with a responsive ride quality.

Propel Advanced Pro Disc Frame with interactive tooltips

1234567

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • CM
  • FEET

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.

  • XS 157 cm  to 169 cm
  • S 165 cm  to 175 cm
  • M 171 cm  to 181 cm
  • ML 177 cm  to 187 cm
  • L 183 cm  to 193 cm
  • XL 189 cm  to 199 cm
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
  • MM
  • INCHES

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.

XSSMMLLXL
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (MM)465500520545575595
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
CTOP TUBE LENGTH (MM)515535550570580605
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (MM)120130145165185200
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE71,0°72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FFORK RAKE (MM)454545454545
GTRAIL (MM)706057575757
HWHEELBASE (MM)97297097699710071021
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (MM)405405405405405405
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (MM)706868656565
KSTACK (MM)517529545562581595
LREACH (MM)372378383398402412
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (MM)744769787807829843
NHANDLEBAR WIDTH (MM)400400420420440440
OSTEM LENGTH (MM)8090100110110120
PCRANK LENGTH (MM)170170172,5172,5175175
QWHEEL SIZE700C700C700C700C700C700C