LIV

[2201072104] EMBOLDEN 29 1 MY22

SKU: 2201072104
Stock: 2

Precio

$1.502.000 CLP $2.590.000 CLP

¡Ahorra 42% en este producto!
Añadido

Descripción

NOTHING IS OFF-LIMITS TO THE EMBOLDEN, A TRAIL BIKE DESIGNED TO CONQUER TRICKY CLIMBS, ROWDY DESCENTS, AND CHUNKY ROCK GARDENS WITH CONFIDENCE.

KEY PERFORMANCE FACTORS

WHEEL OPTIONS

Available in 27.5- and 29-inch wheel size options, select the Embolden that best fits you and where you want to ride.

TRAIL CAPABILITY

ALUXX-Grade Aluminum frame, tubeless wheelset, dropper seatpost, Liv Sylvia trail saddle and a 1x drivetrain allow you to tackle new technical terrain with confidence.

FLEXPOINT SUSPENSION

The 120mm of FlexPoint Suspension provides an effective, lightweight and durable suspension system so you have increased control while riding over rooty and rocky terrain.

Especificaciones

  • Tallas27.5": XS, S, M 29": S, M, L
  • ColoresMatte Black / Gloss Sparkling Black
  • MarcoALUXX-Grade Aluminum, 120mm FlexPoint Suspension
  • TenedorGiant Crest 34 SL RCL, 130mm, 15x110
  • AmortiguadorRockShox Monarch R, 184.15/44.45, custom tuned for Liv
  • ManubrioGiant Connect Trail, Alloy For 27.5: XS:730mm, S:750mm, M:750mm For 29: S:750mm, M:750mm, L:780mm
  • GripsGiant Sole-O
  • EspigaGiant Contact For 27.5: XS:40mm, S:50mm, M:50mm For 29: S:50mm, M:50mm, L:60mm
  • Tubo de sillínGiant Contact Switch dropper, remote For 27.5: XS: 75mm travel / 30.9 x 295mm S: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm M: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm For 29: S: 100mm travel / 30.9 x 345mm M: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm L: 125mm travel / 30.9 x 395mm
  • SillínLiv Sylvia
  • PedalesN/A
  • Palancas de cambiosSRAM SX Eagle, 1x12
  • DescarriladorN/A
  • TensorSRAM SX Eagle
  • FrenosTektro, hydraulic, Tektro 6 bolt rotors [F]180mm, [R]160mm
  • Levas de frenosTektro, hydraulic
  • CassetteSRAM SX Eagle, 11x50
  • CadenaSRAM SX Eagle
  • BielasSRAM SX Eagle DUB, 30t For 27.5: XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm For 29: S:170mm, M:170mm, L:170mm
  • Eje centroSRAM DUB, press fit
  • Rines"For 27.5: Giant AM 27.5, tubeless ready, sleeve-joint rim, 30mm inner width For 29: Giant AM 29, tubeless ready, sleeve-joint rim, 30mm inner width"
  • Manzanasalloy, loose ball
  • RadiosSapim
  • LlantasFor 27.5: [F] Maxxis Rekon 27.5x2.6 WT, EXO, TR, tubeless [R] Maxxis Ardent Race 27.5x2.6 WT, EXO, TR, tubeless For 29: [F/R] Maxxis Forecaster 29x2.35 WT, EXO, TR, tubeless
  • ExtrasFor 27.5: tubeless prepared, max tire size 2.6", max chainring size 32t For 29: tubeless prepared, max tire size 2.4", max chainring size 32t
  • PesoLa forma más precisa de determinar el peso de una bicicleta es pedirle a tu distribuidor local que la pese por ti. Muchas marcas se esfuerzan por enumerar el peso más bajo posible, pero en realidad el peso puede variar según el tamaño, el acabado, la configuración y los accesorios. Todas nuestras bicicletas están diseñadas para ofrecer el mejor balance entre peso y calidad de su gama.

Todas las especificaciones anteriores están sujetas a cambios sin previo aviso.
Imagen de referencia.

DESTACADOS

Embolden with interactive tooltips

12345678

SIZING GUIDE AND GEOMETRY

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
  • MM
  • INCHES

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.

XS (27.5")S (27.5")S (29")M (27.5")M (29")L (29")
ASEAT TUBE LENGTH (MM)380406405445420440
BSEAT TUBE ANGLE74,0°74,0°76,0°74,0°76,0°76,0°
CTOP TUBE LENGTH (MM)565580565595585605
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH (MM)95100105110115125
EHEAD TUBE ANGLE67,5°67,5°67,0°67,5°67,0°67,0°
FFORK RAKE (MM)434351435151
GTRAIL (MM)103,6103,6105,3103,6105,3105,3
HWHEELBASE (MM)110911251147114111691190
ICHAIN STAY LENGTH (MM)435435438435438438
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP (MM)202040204040
KSTACK (MM)560565614574623632
LREACH (MM)404418412430430447
MSTAND OVER HEIGHT (MM)690705712733734755
NANCHO DE MANUBRIO (MM)750750740780760780
OLARGO DE ESPIGA (MM)404040505050
PLARGO DE BIELAS (MM)165170170170170170
QTAMAÑO DE RUEDA27.5"27.5"29"27.5"29"29"